State Meet History

Year

Team Place

Individual Finalists

Relay Finalists

1974-75

    440-yd Relay (3rd)  880-yd Relay (5th)

1975-76

4th

Willetta Page 220-yd (3rd)  Pam Page 80-yd Hurdles (8th)  110-yd Hurdles (4th) 440-yd Relay (2nd)  880-yd Relay (3rd)

1976-77

2nd

Carmelita Brown 100-yd Dash (5th) Willetta Page 220-yd Dash (2nd) 440-yd Relay (1st) Pat Gregory, Karla Johnson, Willetta Page, Gail Stephens 880-yd Relay (6th)  880-yd Medley Relay (2nd)

1977-78

4th

Willetta Page 220-yd (1st) , High Jump (2nd) 440-yd Relay (2nd)  880-yd Relay (2nd) 880-yd Medley Relay (5th) 1-Mile Relay (5th)

1978-79

  Gail Stephens 100-yd Dash (7th) 880-yd Relay (6th)  880-yd Medley Relay (4th) 1-Mile Relay (7th)

1979-80

6th

Gail Stephens 100-m Dash (8th) , 200-m (3rd) 4x100 Relay (7th) 4x200 Relay (2nd) 800-m Medley Relay (4th) 4x400 Relay (8th)

1980-81

  Amy Simon 1600-m Run (3rd), 3200-m Run (2nd)  

1981-82

    4x100-m Relay (7th) Lisa Johnson (Sr) Pat Nimmers (Fr) Renee Sanders (So) Michelle Lee (So)  4x200-m Relay (7th) Lisa Johnson (Sr) Pat Nimmers (Fr) Renee Sanders (So) Michelle Lee (So)

1982-83

    4x100-m Relay (8th)  Pat Nimmers (So) Angie Foster (So) Michelle Lee (Jr) Renee Sanders(Jr) 4x200-m Relay (5th) Pat Nimmers (So) Karen Williams (Fr) Angie Foster (So) Renee Sanders (Jr)

1983-84

    4x100-m Relay (4th)  Pat Nimmers (Jr) Angie Foster (Jr) Angie Ferrell (Jr) Renee Sanders (Sr) 4x200-m Relay (4th) Pat Nimmers (Jr) Karen Williams (Fr) Renee Sanders (Sr) Angie Foster (Jr)

1984-85

8th

Angie Foster 100-m Dash (7th) , 200-m Dash (8th) 4x100-m Relay (2nd) Pat Nimmers (Sr) Jana Reynolds (Jr) Angie Ferrell (Sr) Angie Foster (Sr) 4x200-m Relay (2nd) Pat Nimmers (Sr) Karen Williams (Jr) Angie Ferrell (Sr) Angie Foster (Sr)

1985-86

9th

Jana Reynolds 100-m Dash (5th) Karen Williams 200-m Dash (3rd)  Tranquil Wilson 200-m Dash (6th) 4x100-m Relay (8th) Tranquil Wilson (Fr) Karen Williams (Sr) Jana Reynolds (Sr) Janis Foster (Fr) 4x800-m Relay (8th) Caroline Cicero (Jr) Alejandra Ferrer (So) Deidre Bush (Jr) Stephanie Brown (Jr)

1986-87

3rd

Janis Foster 200-m Dash (5th) Tranquil Wilson 400-m Dash (3rd) Machelle Kennedy 400-m Dash (5th) 4x100-m Relay (3rd) ,  Machelle Kennedy (Jr), Amy Ellis (Fr), Tranquil Wilson (So), Janis Foster (So) 800-m Medley Relay (1st) Amy Ellis (Fr), Janis Foster (So), Machelle Kennedy (Jr), Tranquil Wilson (So) 4x400-m Relay (2nd) Machelle Kennedy (Jr) Patriece Gayle (Fr) Erin Wright (So) Tranquil Wilson (So) 4x800-m Relay (7th) Tina Zordan (Jr) Alejandra Ferrer (So) Deidre Bush (Jr) Stephanie Brown (Jr)

1987-88

3rd

Tranquil Wilson 400-m Dash (2nd)  Janis Foster 400-m Dash (3rd) Terika Smith Discus Throw (1st) , Shot Put (5th) 4x100-m Relay (2nd) Maubra Foster (Fr), Amy Ellis (So) Tranquil Wilson (Jr) Janis Foster (Jr)  800-m Medley Relay (8th) Machelle Kennedy (Sr) Amy Ellis (So) Janis Foster (Jr) Tranquil Wilson (Jr)

1988-89

2nd

Janis Foster 100-m Dash (1st) , 400-m Dash (1st) Maubra Foster 200-m (3rd) Patrice Gayle 400-m Dash (4th) Abby Atkinson High Jump (5th tie) Jackie Brown Long Jump (6th) 4x100m Relay (1st) Natalie Douglas (Fr), Amy Ellis (Jr), Janis Foster (Sr), Maubra Foster (So) 4x200m Relay (1st) Jackie Brown, Natalie Douglas, Amy Ellis, Maubra Foster 4x400m Relay (1st) Jackie Brown, Amy Ellis, Janis Foster, Patrice Gayle

1989-90

2nd

Natalie Douglas 100m (3rd) , 200m (5th), Maubra Foster 200m (6th) Jackie Brown 400m (2nd) Patriece Gayle 400m (8th) Renee Murphy 100m Hurdles (1st) Abby Atkinson High Jump (2nd tie) Jackie Brown Long Jump (2nd) 4x100m Relay (3rd) Amy Ellis, Natalie Douglas, Maubra Foster, Jackie Brown 4x200m Relay (2nd) Natalie Douglas, Maubra Foster, Amy Ellis, 800-m Medley Relay (1st) Amy Ellis, Maubra Foster, Patriece Gayle, Sophia Tasker 4x400m Relay (2nd) Jackie Brown, Amy Ellis, Patriece Gayle

1990-91

1st

Maubra Foster 100m (4th) , 200m (6th), 400m (3rd)  Stephanie Goodrich 1600m (4th) Renee Murphy 100m Hurdles (1st) , 300m Hurdles (5th) Gabrielle Mead 300m Hurdles (1st) 4x100m Relay (4th) Letitia Daniels, Sophia Tasker, Consuella Davis, 800m Medley Relay (1st) Maubra Foster, Gabrielle Mead, Renee Murphy, Sophia Tasker 4x400m Relay (2nd) Renee Murphy, Consuela Davis, Gillian Pottinger, Gabrielle Mead 4x800m Relay (6th) Stephanie Goodrich

1991-92

6th

Gabrielle Mead 300m Hurdles (6th) 4x100m Relay (3rd) 4x200m Relay (4th) 800m Medley Relay (6th) 4x400m Relay (2nd)

1992-93

2nd

Sophia Tasker 100m (2nd) Pollyanna Johns Discus Throw (1st) , Shot Put (8th) 4x100m Relay (3rd) 4x200m Relay (1st) Laura Bridges, Consuella Davis, Kelly King, Sophia Tasker  4x400m Relay (3rd) 4x800m Relay (7th)

1993-94

  Latasha Braithwaite 200m (5th)  Pollyanna Johns Discus (5th) 4x200m Relay (3rd)

1994-95

5th

Tameeka McFarlane 300m Hurdles (4th) 4x100m Relay (6th) Nathlay Hayes, Tameeka McFarlane, Nnyla Reed, Vicky Thomas 4x200m Relay (2nd) Latasha Braithwaite, Natasha Foreman, Nnyla Reed, Vicky Thomas 800m Medley Relay (3rd) Nathlay Hayes, Tameeka McFarlane, Nnyla Reed, Vicky Thomas 4x400m Relay (3rd) Natasha Foreman, Tameeka McFarlane, Nnyla Reed, Vicky Thomas

1995-96

3rd

Latasha Braithwaite 200m (5th) Satrinya Pompey 100m Hurdles (8th) Tameeka McFarlane 300m Hurdles (1st) Misty Pope Triple Jump (8th) 4x100m Relay (5th) Natasha Foreman, Natalya Hayes, Tameeka McFarlane, Satrinya Pompey 4x200m Relay (2nd) Latasha Braithwaite, Natasha Foreman, Natalya Hayes, Satrinya Pompey 800m Medley Relay (2nd) Latasha Braithwaite, Natalya Hayes, Tameeka McFarlane, Satrinya Pompey 4x400m Relay (4th) Theresa Ezenwa, Natasha Foreman, Tameeka McFarlane, Keiryn Phillips

1996-97

1st

Natasha Foreman 200m (3rd) , 300m Hurdles (3rd)  Tameeka McFarlane 100m Hurdles (1st) , 300m Hurdles (1st) Lashon Kennedy Long Jump (2nd) , Triple Jump (3rd) 800m Medley Relay (8th) Theresa Ezenwa, Natasha Foreman, Tameeka McFarlane, Satrinya Pompey  4x400m Relay (1st) Theresa Ezenwa, Lashon Kennedy, Tameeka McFarlane, Keiryn Phillips

1997-98

1st

Natasha Foreman 100m (4th) , 200m (4th) , 300m Hurdles (1st)  Satrinya Pompey 100m Hurdles (6th) Lashon Kennedy Triple Jump (4th) Shola Kadiri Shot Put (2nd) 4x200m Relay (1st) Theresa Ezenwa, Natasha Foreman, Keiryn Phillips, Satrinya Pompey  800m Medley Relay (5th) Theresa Ezenwa, Lashon Kennedy, Keiryn Phillips, Satrinya Pompey 4x400m Relay (1st) Theresa Ezenwa, Lashon Kennedy, Keiryn Phillips, Paris Stephens

1998-99

  Satrinya Pompey 100m Hurdles (5th) 4x200m Relay (6th) Alyceson Gillespie, Keiryn Phillips, Satrinya Pompey, Tiffany Sims 4x400m Relay (5th) Alyceson Gillespie, Vicky Perryman, Keiryn Phillips, Tiffany Sims

1999-00

4th

Laura Schmid 1600m Run (8th) Michelle Burke Triple Jump (1st) Tessha Block Triple Jump (5th) , Discus Throw (7th) 4x200m Relay (4th) Sandra Adlam, Mya Edwards, Latoya Murphy, Tiffany Sims 800m Medley Relay (6th) Sandra Adlam, Mya Edwards, Latoya Murphy, Jamila Smith 4x400m Relay (3rd) Sandra Adlam, Coretta Evans, Tiffany Sims, Jamila Smith

2000-01

2nd

Traciann Henry 100m (4th) , 200m (4th) Jamila Smith 300m Hurdles (4th) 4x100m Relay (2nd) Sandra Adlam, Mya Edwards, Coretta Evans, Traci-Ann Henry 4x200m Relay Sandra Adlam, Mya Edwards, Coretta Evans, Michelle Smart 800m Medley Relay (6th) Sandra Adlam, Victoria Perryman, Tiffany Sims, Michelle Smart  4x400m Relay (2nd) Sandra Adlam, Kudzai Mutasa, Tiffany Sims, Michelle Smart

2001-02

2nd

Traciann Henry 100m (2nd), 200m (2nd) , Mya Edwards 200m (3rd) Jamila Smith 300m Hurdles (6th) 4x100m Relay (2nd) Sandra Adlam, Mya Edwards, Traci-Ann Henry, Michelle Smart 800m Medley Relay (3rd) Sandra Adlam, Mya Edwards, Tiffany Sims, Michelle Smart  4x400m Relay (2nd) Sandra Adlam, Kudzai Mutusa, Tiffany Sims, Jamila Smith

2002-03

1st

Traciann Henry 100m (2nd) , 200m (2nd), Shalina Clarke 100m (5th) , 200m (4th) , 300m Hurdles (1st) Seun Adigun 400m (7th) Jamila Smith 100m Hurdles (8th) Riana Lynn Discus Throw (5th) 4x100m Relay (1st) Mya Edwards, Coretta Evans, Traci-Ann Henry, Demeca Hill   4x200m Relay (1st) Mya Edwards, Coretta Evans, Traci-Ann Henry, Demeca Hill   800m Medley Relay (1st) Seun Adigun, Mya Edwards, Coretta Evans, Demeca Hill  4x400m Relay (1st) Seun Adigun, Mya Edwards, Coretta Evans, Morgan Pointer

2003-04

1st

Traciann Henry 100m (2nd) , 200m (4th), Shalina Clarke 200m (3rd) , 300m Hurdles (1st) Demeca Hill 100m (4th) , Jonkea Butler-Stewart Long Jump (8th) Riana Lynn Shot Put (7th) , Discus Throw (2nd) 4x100m Relay (1st) Jonkea Butler-Stewart, Traci-Ann Henry, Demeca Hill, Morgan Pointer  4x200m Relay (1st) Traci-Ann Henry, Demeca Hill, Lauryn Nwankpa, Morgan Pointer    4x400m Relay (4th) Jonkea Butler-Stewart, Demeca Hill, Lauryn Nwankpa, Morgan Pointer

2004-05

1st

Shalina Clarke 100m (2nd) , 200m (2nd) , 100m Hurdles (1st) , 300m Hurdles (1st) , Demeca Hill 100m (3rd) , 200m (3rd) , Arielle McAlpin Long Jump (2nd) , Triple Jump (3rd) Jonkea Butler-Stewart Long Jump (4th) 4x100m Relay (5th)  Demeca Hill, Lauryn Nwankpa, Morgan Pointer, Jonkea Stewart-Butler 4x200m Relay (2nd)  Demeca Hill, Lauryn Nwankpa, Leah Schenkier, Brittany Tolvar  4x400m Relay (7th)  Lauryn Nwankpa, Morgan Pointer, Leah Schenkier, Jonkea Stewart-Butler

2005-06

1st

Shalina Clarke 100m (1st) , 200m (1st) 100m Hurdles (1st) , 300m Hurdles (1st)  Demeca Hill 100m (2nd) , 200m (2nd) Jonkea Butler-Stewart Long Jump (3rd) 4x100m Relay (1st)  Demeca Hill, Adrienne Slaughter, Jonkea Stewart-Butler, Brittany Tolar 4x200m Relay (1st)  Demeca Hill, Adrienne Slaughter, Jonkea Stewart-Butler, Brittany Tolar  4x400m Relay (2nd) Morgan Pointer, Leah Schenkier, Adrienne Slaughter, Jonkea Stewart-Butler

2006-07

 

  4x100 Relay (5th) Maxandre Balthazar, Leah Schenkier, Adrienne Slaughter, Brittany Tolar 4x200m Relay (3rd) Maxandre Balthazar, Khadija Quarles, Adrienne Slaughter, Brittany Tolar 4x400m Relay (3rd) Amber Jackson, Khadija Quarles, Adrienne Slaughter, Brittany Tolar

2007-08

7th

Adrienne Slaughter 200m (4th), 400m (2nd), Amanda Cain Triple Jump (5th) 4x400 Relay (2nd) Adrienne Slaughter, Amber Jackson, Brittany Tolar, Danyale Griffin

2008-09

4th

Rachel Sanni Shot Put (12th) Amanda Cain Triple Jump (4th) Amber Jackson 400m (2nd) Adrienne Slaughter 200m (3rd) 4x100 Relay (3rd) Danyale Griffin Adrienne Slaughter Alexa Bolden Amber Jackson 4x400 Relay (1st) Amber Jackson Khadija Quarles Danyale Griffin Adrienne Slaughter

2009-10

  Amanda Caines Triple Jump (4th) Jahnell Horton 800m (5th)  

2010-11

8th

Parker English Long Jump (12th) Jahnell Horton 800m (10th) Margaret Bamgbose 300m Hurdles 4x100 Relay (2nd) Margaret Bamgbose, Alexa Bolden, Danyale Griffin, Jahnell Horton  4x200 Relay (1st) Margaret Bamgbose, Alexa Bolden, Parker English, Danyale Griffin 4x400 Relay (1st)  Margaret Bamgbose, Parker English, Danyale Griffin, Jahnell Horton

2011-12

3rd

Parker English Long Jump (4th), 400m (3rd) Margaret Bamgbose 100m Hurdles (4th), 300m Hurdles (1st), 200m (2nd) Jahnell Horton 800m (10th) 4x100 Relay (7th) Margaret Bamgbose, Parker English, Jahnell Horton, Kaylyn Pryor 4x400 Relay (3rd) Joppa Banks, Parker English, Jahnell Horton, Kaylyn Pryor

2012-13

10th

Parker English Long Jump (6th), 400m (3rd), 200m (2nd) 4x100 Relay (6th) Joppa Banks, Parker English, Alexia Harvey, Grace Sarkor

2013-14

4th

Gabriell Watson High Jump (11th) Alexia Harvey 100m Hurdles (7th) Parker English 100m (3rd), 400m (1st), 200m (1st)  

2014-15

  Remy Amarteifio 100m Hurdles (3rd)  

2015-16

  Hailey Taylor Long Jump (10th) Tauja Foreman 100m Hurdles (9th), 300m Hurdles (9th)  

2016-17

  Enyaeva Michelin 800m (8th)  

2017-18

8th

Enyaeva Michelin 800m (1st), 1600m (2nd) 4x400 Relay (6th) Gabriella Calixte  Asia Eddy Gabrielle Horton Enyaeva Michelin

(

Name

Year

Class

Place

Event

Seun Adigun
2002-03 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      7 400-meter dash
Sandra Adlam
1999-00 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
Remy Amarteifio
2014-15 3A 3 100-meter high hurdles
Abby Atkinson
1988-89 AA 5t high jump
  1989-90 AA 2t high jump
Maxandre Balthazar
2006-07 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
Margaret Bamgbose
2010-11 3A 1 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 7 4x100-meter relay
      4 100-meter hurdles
      2 200-meter dash
      1 300-meter hurdles
Joppa Banks
2011-12 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
Teesha Block
1999-00 AA 5 triple jump
      7 discus throw
Alexa Bolden
2008-09 3A 3 4x100-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Latasha Braithwaite
1993-94 AA 5 200-meter dash
  1994-95 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 2 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      5 200-meter dash
Laura Bridges
1992-93 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
Carmelita Brown
1976-77   5 100-yard dash
Jackie Brown
1988-89 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      6 long jump
  1989-90 AA 2 long jump
      2 400-meter dash
Michele Burke
1999-00 AA 1 triple jump
Jonkea Butler-Stewart
2003-04 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
      8 long jump
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
      4 long jump
  2005-06 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
      3 long jump
Amanda Caines
2007-08 AA 5 triple jump
  2008-09 3A 4 triple jump
  2009-10 3A 4 triple jump
Gabriella Calixte
2017-18 3A 6 4x400-meter relay
Shalina Clarke
2002-03 AA 1 300-meter low hurdles
      5 100-meter dash
      4 200-meter dash
  2003-04 AA 1 300-meter low hurdles
      3 200-meter dash
  2004-05 AA 1 300-meter low hurdles
      1 100-meter high hurdles
      2 100-meter dash
      2 200-meter dash
  2005-06 AA 1 100-meter dash
      1 100-meter high hurdles
      1 200-meter dash
      1 300-meter low hurdles
 
Consuella Davis
1992-93 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
Natalie Douglas
1988-89 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  1989-90 AA 5 200-meter dash
      3 100-meter dash
Asia Eddy
2017-18 3A 6 4x400-meter relay
Mya Edwards
1999-00 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
  2000-01 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 3 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      3 200-meter dash
  2002-03 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
Amy Ellis
1986-87 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
  1988-89 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1989-90 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
Parker English
2010-11 3A 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 4 long jump
      3 4x400-meter relay
      3 400-meter dash
      7 4x100-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
      3 400-meter dash
      2 200-meter dash
      6 long jump
  2013-14 3A 1 200-meter dash
      1 400-meter dash
      3 100-meter dash
Coretta Evans
1999-00 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Theresa Ezenwa
1995-96 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      8 800-meter medley relay
  1997-98 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      5 800-meter medley relay
Natasha Foreman
1994-95 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 8 800-meter medley relay
      3 200-meter dash
      3 300-meter low hurdles
  1997-98 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      4 100-meter dash
      4 200-meter dash
      1 300-meter low hurdles
Tauja Foreman
2015-16 3A 9 300-meter low hurdles
      9 100-meter high hurdles
Angie Foster
1984-85 AA 7 100-meter dash
      8 200-meter dash
Janis Foster
1986-87 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      5 200-meter dash
  1987-88 AA 3 400-meter dash
  1988-89 AA 1 400-meter dash
      1 100-meter dash
      1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Maubra Foster
1988-89 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      3 200-meter dash
  1989-90 AA 6 200-meter dash
      1 800-meter medley relay
  1990-91 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      4 100-meter dash
      3 400-meter dash
      6 200-meter dash
Patriece Gayle
1988-89 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      4 400-meter dash
  1989-90 AA 8 400-meter dash
      1 800-meter medley relay
Alyceson Gillespie
1998-99 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
Stephanie Goodrich
1990-91 AA 4 1600-meter run
Pat Gregory
1976-77   1 440-yard relay
Danyale Griffin
2007-08 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 3 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
Alexia Harvey
2012-13 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 7 100-meter high hurdles
Natalya Hayes
1994-95 AA 6 4x100-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
  1995-96 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
      2 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
Traci-Ann Henry
2000-01 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      4 100-meter dash
      4 200-meter dash
  2001-02 AA 2 200-meter dash
      2 100-meter dash
      2 4x100-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      2 200-meter dash
      2 100-meter dash
  2003-04 AA 4 200-meter dash
      2 100-meter dash
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Demeca Hill
2002-03 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 4 100-meter dash
      1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 3 200-meter dash
      3 100-meter dash
      5 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 2 200-meter dash
      1 4x200-meter relay
      2 100-meter dash
      1 4x100-meter relay
Gabrielle Horton
2017-18 3A 6 4x400-meter relay
Jahnell Horton
2009-10 3A 5 800-meter run
  2010-11 3A 2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 7 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
Amber Jackson
2006-07 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
      2 400-meter dash
      3 4x100-meter relay
Pollyanna Johns
1992-93 AA 1 discus throw
      8 shot put
  1993-94 AA 5 discus throw
Karla Johnson
1976-77   1 440-yard relay
Shola Kadiri
1997-98 AA 2 shot put
Lashon Kennedy
1996-97 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      3 triple jump
      2 long jump
  1997-98 AA 4 triple jump
      5 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Machelle Kennedy
1986-87 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      5 400-meter dash
Kelly King
1992-93 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
Riana Lynn
2002-03 AA 5 discus throw
  2003-04 AA 2 discus throw
      7 shot put
Arielle McAlpin
2004-05 AA 3 triple jump
      2 long jump
Tameeka McFarlane
1994-95 AA 3 800-meter medley relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
      4 300-meter low hurdles
  1995-96 AA 2 800-meter medley relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
      1 300-meter low hurdles
  1996-97 AA 1 100-meter high hurdles
      1 300-meter low hurdles
      8 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Gabrielle Mead
1990-91 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 300-meter low hurdles
  1991-92 AA 5 300-meter low hurdles
Enyaeva Michelin
2016-17 3A 7 800-meter run
  2017-18 3A 1 800-meter run
  2017-18 3A 2 1600-meter run
  2017-18 3A 6 4x400m relay
Latoya Murphy
1999-00 AA 6 800-meter medley relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
Renee Murphy
1989-90 AA 1 100-meter high hurdles
  1990-91 AA 1 100-meter high hurdles
      5 300-meter low hurdles
      1 800-meter medley relay
Kudzai Mutasa
2000-01 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
Lauryn Nwankpa
2003-04 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
Pam Page
1975-76   8 80-yard low hurdles
      4 110-yard low hurdles
Willetta Page
1975-76   3 220-yard dash
  1976-77   2 220-yard dash
      1 440-yard relay
  1977-78 AA 2 high jump
      1 220-yard dash
Victoria Perryman
1998-99 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 6 800-meter medley relay
Keiryn Phillips
1995-96 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      5 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  1998-99 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
Morgan Pointer
2002-03 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
Satrinya Pompey
1995-96 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
      2 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      8 100-meter high hurdles
  1996-97 AA 8 800-meter medley relay
  1997-98 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      5 800-meter medley relay
      6 100-meter high hurdles
  1998-99 AA 5 100-meter high hurdles
      6 4x200-meter relay
Misty Pope
1995-96 AA 8 triple jump
Kaylyn Pryor
2011-12 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
Khadija Quarles
2006-07 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
Nnyla Reed
1994-95 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
Jana Reynolds
1985-86 AA 5 100-meter dash
Grace Sarkor
2012-13 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
Leah Schenkier
2004-05 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
Laura Schmid
1999-00 AA 8 1600-meter run
Amy Simon
1980-81 AA 2 3200-meter run
      3 1600-meter run
Tiffany Sims
1998-99 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 6 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
Adrienne Slaughter
2005-06 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 4 200-meter dash
      2 400-meter dash
      2 4x400-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
      3 200-meter dash
      3 4x100-meter relay
Michelle Smart
2000-01 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
  2001-02 AA 3 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
Jamila Smith
1999-00 AA 6 800-meter medley relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 4 300-meter low hurdles
  2001-02 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      6 300-meter low hurdles
  2002-03 AA 8 100-meter high hurdles
Terika Smith
1987-88 AA 5 shot put
      1 discus throw
Gail Stephens
1976-77   1 440-yard relay
  1978-79 AA 7 100-yard dash
  1979-80 AA 8 100-meter dash
      3 200-meter dash
Paris Stephens
1997-98 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Jonkea Stewart-Butler 2004-05 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
      4 long jump
  2005-06 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
      3 long jump
Sophia Tasker
1989-90 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
  1990-91 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
  1992-93 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      2 100-meter dash
Vicky Thomas
1994-95 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
Brittany Tolar
2004-05 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
Karen Williams
1985-86 AA 3 200-meter dash
Tranquil Wilson
1985-86 AA 6 200-meter dash
  1986-87 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      3 400-meter dash
  1987-88 AA 2 400-meter dash

 

Skip to toolbar